List of accepted papers

  1. Rohit Khandekar, Guy Kortsarz and Zeev Nutov.
    Approximating Fault-Tolerant Group-Steiner Problems
  2. Chandan Saha, Ramprasad Saptharishi and Nitin Saxena.
    The Power of Depth 2 Circuits over Algebras.
  3. Stéphane Bessy, Fedor Fomin, Serge Gaspers, Christophe Paul, Anthony Perez, Saket Saurabh and Stéphan Thomassé
    Kernels for Feedback Arc Set In Tournaments
  4. Vikraman Arvind, Pushkar Joglekar and Srikanth Srinivasan.
    Arithmetic Circuits and the Hadamard Product of Polynomials
  5. Laurent Braud.
    Covering of ordinals
  6. Laura Bozzelli, Axel Legay and Sophie Pinchinat.
    On Timed Alternating Simulation for Concurrent Timed Games
  7. Mathieu Tracol, Marcus Groesser and Christel Baier.
    Recurrence and Transience for Probabilistic Automata
  8. Rohit Khandekar, Kirsten Hildrum, Sujay Parekh, Deepak Rajan, Jay Sethuraman and Joel Wolf.
    Bounded Size Graph Clustering with Applications to Stream Processing
  9. Mark Braverman, Stephen Cook, Pierre McKenzie, Rahul Santhanam and Dustin Wehr.
    Fractional Pebbling and Thrifty Branching Programs
  10. Marc Kaplan, Iordanis Kerenidis, Sophie Laplante and Jérémie Rolan
    Non-Local Box Complexity and Secure Function Evaluation
  11. Alexander Rabinovich.
    Synthesis of Finite-state and DefinableWinning Strategies
  12. Julien Cristau.
    Automata and temporal logic over arbitrary linear time
  13. Tomas Brazdil, Vojtech Forejt, Jan Krcal, Jan Kretinsky and Antonin Kucera.
    Continuous-Time Stochastic Games with Time-Bounded Reachability
  14. Fedor Fomin, Daniel Lokshtanov, Venkatesh Raman and Saket Saurabh.
    Subexponential Algorithms for Partial Cover Problems
  15. Jeremie Cabessa, Jacques Duparc, Alessandro Facchini and Filip Murlak.
    The Wadge Hierarchy of Max-Regular Languages
  16. Chien-Chung Huang and Zoya Svitkina.
    Donation Center Location Problem
  17. M. Praveen and Kamal Lodaya.
    Modelchecking counting properties of 1-safe nets communicating through buffers in fixed parameter Pspace
  18. Samir Datta, Prajakta Nimbhorkar, Thomas Thierauf and Fabian Wagner.
    Isomorphism for K_{3,3}-free and K_5-free graphs is in Log-space
  19. Mostafa Ammar, Deeparnab Chakrabarty, Atish Das Sarma, Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram and Richard J. Lipton.
    Algorithms for Message Ferrying on Mobile ad hoc Networks
  20. Konstantinos Georgiou, Avner Magen and Iannis Tourlakis.
    On the Tightening of the Standard SDP for Vertex Cover with $\ell_1$ Inequalities
  21. Christof Loeding and Karianto Wong.
    On Nondeterministic Unranked Tree Automata with Sibling Constraints
  22. Stephanie Delaune, Steve Kremer and Olivier Pereira.
    Simulation based security in the applied pi calculus
  23. Mikołaj Bojańczyk and Szymon Toruńczyk.
    Deterministic Automata and Extensions of Weak MSO
  24. Parosh Abdulla, Yu-Fang Chen, Lukas Holik and Tomas Vojnar.
    Mediating for Reduction (on Minimizing Alternating Buchi Automata)
  25. Mark Kattenbelt and Michael Huth.
    Verification and refutation of probabilistic specifications via games
  26. Ankur Taly and Ashish Tiwari.
    Deductive Verification of Continuous Dynamical Systems
  27. Abhinav Kumar, Satyanarayana Lokam, Vijay M. Patankar and Jayalal M.N. Sarma.
    Using Elimination Theory to construct Rigid Matrices
  28. Andre Madeira and S. Muthukrishnan.
    Functionally Private Approximations of Negligibly-Biased Estimators
  29. John Hitchcock, A Pavan and N. V Vinodchandran.
    Randomness extraction is equivalent to Kolmogorov extraction
  30. Soumya Paul and Sunil Easaw Simon.
    Nash Equilibrium in Generalised Muller Games
  31. Joachim Kneis, Alexander Langer and Peter Rossmanith.
    A Fine-grained Analysis of a Simple Independent Set Algorithm
  32. Tomas Brazdil, Javier Esparza and Stefan Kiefer.
    On the Memory Consumption of Probabilistic Pushdown Automata
  33. Anuj Dawar and Stephan Kreutzer.
    Domination Problems in Nowhere-Dense Classes of Graphs
  34. Stephane Demri, Marcin Jurdzinski, Oded Lachish and Ranko Lazic.
    The covering and boundedness problems for branching vector addition systems